2015 IFBB European Championships - Running order

Here is the scedule for the Icelandic competitors in the IFBB European Championships.

The time given is the local time in Santa Susanna, Spain. If you are located in Iceland the time difference is minus 2 hours.

 

13th May - Wednesday

Registration and weigh-in
10am - 5pm

 

14th May - thursday

Snæþór Ingi Jósepsson
Junior classic bodybuilding
11.30am - 3pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Þorlákur Sigurbjörn Sigurjónsson
Men classic bodybuilding
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Garðar Ómarsson
Men classic bodybuilding
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Sigurkarl Aðalsteinsson
Bodybuilding +50
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

 

15th May  - Friday

David Nyombo
Bodybuilding -75kg class
9an – 14:00pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

David Alexander
Bodybuilding -85kg class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Gísli Örn Reynisson Schramm
Bodybuilding -90kg class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Valgeir Gauti Árnason
Bodybuilding -95kg class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Ólafur Þór Guðjónsson
Junior bodybuilding
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

 

16th May - Saturday

Irma Ósk Jónsdóttir
Junior Bodyfitness
9am – 2pm. (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Rannveig Kramer
Master Bodyfitness and bodyfitness
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Sandra Ásgrímsdóttir
Bodyfitness
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Eggert Rafn Einarsson
Men´s physique +178cm class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Viktor Berg
Men´s physique
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

 

17th May - Sunday

Christel Ýr Johansen
Junior Bikini Fitness and Bikini Fitness -163cm class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Magnea Gunnarsdóttir
Junior Bikini Fitness and Bikini Fitness +172cm class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)

Dóra Sif Egilsdóttir
Bikini Fitness -169cm class
3p – 8:30pm (elimination round, semifinals, finals)